Business Directory

A & A Welding & Repair .................................. 652-3432

Ag-Wiesz Custom Spraying Service ............... 652-5103

Aggregate Industries ....................................... 652-3140

AGRESOURCE ............................................... 652-3301

Aljets, Thomas J., attorney .............................. 652-3280

AMBULANCE .............................911

Andy Deterding Ag Aviation ............................ 652-3651

Arrowwood Prairie Co-op ................................ 652-3172

                 Soil Service Center ..........................652-2913

Bank Forward .................................................. 652-2852

Barlow Grain (Allied Grain) .............................. 984-2617

Barton Meats, Inc. ........................................... 652-3636

BC’s Bike Repair & Sales ................................ 652-2424

Behind The Wheel ........................................... 652-2984

Bessette Motors .............................................. 652-2955

Bethel Chapel .................................................. 652-3026

Bickett Insurance ............................................. 652-1775

Blue Swan Designs ......................................... 652-3978

Bob Flach Insurance ....................................... 652-2116

Bordulac Bar & Grill ......................................... 652-1878

Boyer Trucking ................................................. 652-3070

Bremer Bank ................................................... 652-3127

Bremer Insurance ............................................ 652-2878

C & J Oil .......................................................... 652-2421

CP R.R. Co. ..................................................... 652-3031

CBS' Bar -n- Grill ............................................. 652-2115

Calvary Baptist Church ................................... 652-2162

CARING-ton Child Care - Preschool ............... 652-3425

Carrington: Airport ........................................... 652-9237

                   Fire Department ......................................911

                   Library ........................................... 652-3921

                   Police Department ........................ 652-3321

                   Water Pumping Plant .................... 652-2095

Carrington City Hall ......................................... 652-2911

Carrington Community Pool ............................ 652-1023

Carrington Computer & Appliance Rpr. Ctr. .... 307-0221

Carrington Convention & Visitor’s Bureau ....... 652-2524

Carrington Dental Care ................................... 652-2801

Carrington Drug, Inc. ....................................... 652-2521

Carrington Economic Development Director ... 652-3919

Carrington Fitness Center LLP ........................ 652-2693

Carrington Grade School ................................ 652-2739

Carrington Health Center

              Ambulance Office ............................... 652-2374

              Clinic.................................................... 652-2515

              Holy Family Villa .................................. 652-2711

              Hospice................................................. 652-2273

              Main Office .......................................... 652-3141

              Physical Therapy .................................. 652-7179

Carrington Health Center Auxiliary.................. 652-7194

Carrington High School ................................... 652-3136

               Bus Barn .............................................. 652-3100

Carrington Homes .......................................... 652-1415

Carrington House Moving ............................... 652-2378

Carrington Inn & Suites ................................... 652-3982

Carrington Motor, Inc. ...................................... 652-3123

Carrington Rose Garden Floral ........................ 652-2084

Carrington Research Extension Center

            Headquarters ......................................... 652-2951

            Livestock Research Unit ........................ 652-3405

Carrington Tax & Accounting ........................... 652-1600

Carrington Youth Center .................................. 652-2159

Carrington’s Daily Bread ................................. 652-2333

Carr’s Spraying ................................................ 652-2421

Casey’s General Store .................................... 652-3103

Cass-Clay Creamery, Inc. ................................ 652-2561

Cenex Convenience Store .............................. 652-3949

Cenex Propane ............................................... 652-3135

Central Agency, Inc. ......................................... 652-3111

Central City Auto Auction.................................. 652-2277

Central City Grain ............................................ 652-2828

Central City Lanes ........................................... 652-3800

Central City Lumber ........................................ 652-3101

Central City Marketing & Processing .............. 652-1990

Central City Remodelers ................................. 650-0095

Central Dakota Physical Therapy .................... 652-7179

Central Distributing Co., Inc. ............................ 652-2141

Central Pharmacy ........................................... 652-2651

               Craft Shop ......................................... 652-3678

Central Steel Building & Construction ............. 652-2886

Century 21 - Alison Schumann ....................... 652-2090

Chamber of Commerce Office ........................ 652-2524

Chieftain Conference Center ........................... 652-3131

Community Credit Union ................................. 652-2482

Cobblestone Inn & Suites ................................ 652-3000

Cork & Barrel......................................................652-3989

Creative Treasures Etc. ................................... 652-3033

CrossRoads Golf Club .................................... 652-2601

D Hair Salon .................................................... 652-2525

DJ’s Home Center ........................................... 652-1388

Dakota Central Telecommunications ............... 652-3184

Dakota Growers Pasta Co. .............................. 652-2855

Dakota Razor................................................... 652-2040

Dakota Sun Gardens & Winery ....................... 674-3316

Dakotah Wood Classics .................................. 652-2727

Dalsted & Ryan, PC ........................................ 652-1529

Darline’s Kiddy Corner .................................... 652-1678

Designer Fabrics & Quilting Supplies .............. 652-3535

Detail Guy, The ................................................ 650-7510

Direct TV......................................................920-297-7869

Dry Dock Sports .............................................. 652-2421

Erickson Implement

               Parts ................................................... 652-2821

               Sales .................................................. 652-2012

Evans Funeral Home ....................................... 652-3003

Faith Baptist Church ........................................ 652-2557

Family Vision Center ....................................... 652-2020

Fandrich Heating & Air Conditioning ............... 307-0633

Farm Bureau ................................................... 652-2627

Farm Credit Services ...................................... 652-2836

Farmers Elevator, Bordulac ............................. 652-2045

Farmers Union Insurance ................................ 652-2185

Federated Church ........................................... 652-2288

Fergy’s Electric ................................................ 652-2017

Ferrellgas ...............................................1-800-242-1262

Finch’s Five Spot ............................................. 652-2826

FIRE .................................................................. 911

Foam Shop, LLP .............................................. 307-0031

Foster Co. Independent ............ 652-3181

Foster County: Agent ........................................652-2581

                        Auditor ......................................652-2441

                        Clerk of Court ..........................652-1001

                        Emergency Mgmt. ................... 652-2252

                        Housing Authority ................... 652-3276

                        Judge of County Court ............652-2491

                        Office of Tax Equalization ........652-3060

                        Public Health Nurse .................652-3087

                        Recorder ..................................652-2491

                        Sheriff’s Office .........................652-2251

                        Shop ........................................652-3926

                        Social Services ........................652-2633

                        States Attorney ........................652-1200

                        Treasurer ..................................652-2322

                        Veteran’s Service Offi cer .........652-2170

                        Welfare Board ........................ 652-2221

Foster County Abstract Title Co. ...................... 652-1444

Foster County Farm Service Agency .............. 652-2867

Foster County Medical Center

              Dr. John Collins ...............................1-800-526-8648

              Dr. R. J. Geier ............................................ 652-2515

              Brad Hoff, PA ............................................. 652-2515

              Mary Hoff, PA-C ........................................ 652-2515

              Jacqui Nelson, PA-C ................................. 652-2515

              Dr. Michael Page ....................................... 652-2515

Foster County Senior Center........................... 652-3257

4 R’s Recycling II ............................................. 652-2589

Foster Co. SCD ............................................... 652-2551

Fourth Corporation Residence ........................ 652-3015

Galt Chiropractic Clinic .................................... 652-2631

Garden Gate, The ............................................ 652-3527

Garr Dental Center .......................................... 652-2300

Garrison Diversion Conservancy Dist. ............ 652-3194

Gate City Bank ................................................ 652-3147

Genre, Dan, Livestock Buyer........................... 652-2056

Glamour Den, The ........................................... 652-1416

Golden Acres Manor ....................................... 652-3117

Grace Lutheran Church ................................... 652-2204

Gypsie Moon Detail ......................................... 652-5948

H & H Holdings LLC..........................................952-8600

H & J Machining .............................................. 652-3289

Hagel Construction .......................................... 652-2736

Hagel Custom Spraying .................................. 650-0737

Hair and Nail Designs...................................... 652-3200

Harley’s Place .................................................. 652-2091

Hedahls Auto Plus ........................................... 652-3139

Hi-Way Drive In ............................................... 652-3291

HiWay Tesoro .................................................. 652-2281

HOSPITAL ...................................................... 652-3141

Hughes Net................................................877-715-4820

Independent ..................................................... 652-3181

Ice Cream Shoppe, The .................................. 652-2093

Insure Forward ................................................ 652-2332

J & J Striping ................................................... 652-2239

JMS Electric .................................................... 650-7793

Job Development Authority ............................. 652-3919

J.O.B. Welding & Repair .................................. 652-3500

Jockey Club, The ............................................. 984-2320

KDAK Dakota Country Radio .......................... 652-3151

Kinder Morgan ................................................. 674-3318

Kracht Implement ............................................ 652-3191

Larry’s Aerial Spray Service ............................ 653-5413

Larsen Plumbing, Heating & A/C .................... 652-1520

Leading Edge .................................................. 652-3144

Looks For You Hair Salon, The ........................ 652-3952

Lovingly Used .................................................. 652-2858

M & C Plumbing .............................................. 652-5554

Mattson Photography ...................................... 652-2795

Mid States Insurance....................................... 652-2895

Midcontinent Cable TV ..........................1-800-456-0564

Miller’s Tree Service ........................................ 652-3234

Monarch Handyman Service ........................... 652-3553

Montana-Dakota Utilities .......................1-800-638-3278

Murphy Law Office, P.C. .................................. 652-1200

NAPA Auto Parts ............................................. 652-3663

Nazarene, First Church of the ......................... 652-2400

Nodak Mutual Insurance ................................. 652-2627

North Dakota Dept. of Transportation .............. 652-3981

North Dakota Forestry Service ........................ 652-2951

North Dakota National Guard Co. A ................ 652-3051

North Dakota Highway Department ................ 652-3981

Northern Expressions Salon ........................... 652-2000

Northern Plains Electric Cooperative .............. 652-3156

OK Tire Stores ................................................. 652-2823

Olson Trucking ................................................. 652-1020

OnCall Computers ........................................... 650-1233

Otter Tail Power Company ............................... 652-2206

P.A.C.K. Construction ...................................... 652-2279

Peavey ............................................................. 652-2831

Pipestem Feeders ........................................... 652-1099

Pizza Ranch .................................................... 652-3232

POLICE ............................ 652-3321 or 911

Prairie Inn ........................................................ 652-3976

Professional Eyecare ...................................... 652-2222

Putnam House................................................. 652-1213

Randy’s Electric ............................................... 652-2750

Randy’s Pro Shop............................................ 652-5920

Red River Valley & Western Railroad .............. 652-2152

Reimers Seed Company ................................. 652-3322

Rick’s Wholesale Tire, Inc. ............................... 652-2806

Ringerud Piano Tuning .................................... 652-2512

Robson Honey ................................................. 652-3360

Roundy’s Seed Sales ...................................... 652-2166

Roy’s Body Shop ............................................. 652-2123

Runnings ......................................................... 652-2996

Sacred Heart Catholic Church (rectory) .......... 652-2519

Salon On Wheels ............................................ 652-1752

Schulz Plumbing, Heating & A/C, Inc. ............. 652-2076

Schroeder Construction .................................. 652-1468

Schroeder Tax LLC .......................................... 652-5455

Seaburgs, Inc................................................... 650-1233

Senior Citizen Center ...................................... 652-3257

Shamrock Bar & Lounge ................................. 652-3122

Shelly’s Shears ................................................ 307-0049

Sherman Plumbing & Heating ......................... 652-3988

Shopko.............................................................  652-1453

Small Steps Childcare ..................................... 652-1477

Southwood Veterinary Service ........................ 652-1555

Subway ............................................................ 652-1782

Sunspot Laundry ............................................. 652-2237

Leevers Foods ................................................. 652-1709

Swanson Seeds .............................................. 652-2121

Tax Forward ..................................................... 652-2922

Technology Crops ............................................ 652-1826

Tenth Avenue Salon ........................................ 652-2484

Time 4 You Massage ....................................... 653-5554

Tony’s Trailer Sales .......................................... 652-2523

Trinity Lutheran Church ................................... 652-2188

U S West Communications ...................1-800-422-1234

United Seed & Supply Co. ............................... 652-2598

Uptown Service ............................................... 652-2755

U.S. Federal Crop Insurance ........................... 652-3166

U.S. Post Office ............................................... 652-2122

VanBedaf Dairy ............................................... 652-2626

Vining Oil Co. ................................................... 652-2172

Vintage Salvage .............................................. 652-3260

Western Area Power Administration--

            Carrington Substation .......................... 652-2556

Wholesale Ag Products ................................... 652-2909

Willyard, Bruce, Excavating ............................. 652-2109

Zink’s Body Shop............................................. 302-8300

Rev. 2017

IN CASE OF EMERGENCY - DIAL 911

 

 

City Hall 103 10th Ave N PO Box 501 Carrington, ND 58421